Open a
YOUNG Coffee

Good coffee. Easy moments. Now in your city.

We built YOUNG Coffee to be simple to run and easy to love. Now we are looking for local partners who want to bring it to their own neighbourhood, with the brand, the coffee and the know-how of YOUNG behind them.

YOUNG Coffee iced drinks on a café table

Why YOUNG Coffee works

A coffee concept designed from day one to be repeated. Clear setup, honest product, small team, and a brand people come back to.

3Locations open today
2Countries, Spain and the Netherlands
1Host per shift is all the concept needs

A setup that stays simple

Automated machines for speed and consistency, one host to welcome guests and keep things flowing. Less complexity, more focus on people.

A product for every day

Quality coffee, fairly priced and served fast. Made for quick stops and short pauses, so guests come back often.

A brand with character

Not your average coffee. A recognisable identity, a strong visual language and a tone people remember.

The YOUNG ecosystem behind you

YOUNG Coffee is part of YOUNG, with hotels, cafés and restaurants across the Netherlands and Spain sharing knowledge and experience.

Two ways to
work with us

A YOUNG Coffee café
Brand partner

Open your own YOUNG Coffee

Run a YOUNG Coffee in your city as a brand partner. You run the place, we bring the brand, the concept and the support to get it right.

  • Full YOUNG Coffee concept and identity
  • Our coffee, recipes and menu
  • Machine setup, training and opening support
I want to open one
YOUNG Coffee being prepared
Coffee partner

Serve YOUNG Coffee in your venue

Already running a café, hotel, office or restaurant? Serve YOUNG Coffee with one complete package for coffee, equipment and maintenance.

  • Quality beans, delivered on schedule
  • Machines installed and looked after
  • Training for your team
I want to serve it

You run it.
We stand behind it.

What YOUNG Coffee brings

  1. Brand and conceptThe full YOUNG Coffee identity, interior guidelines and way of working.
  2. Coffee and menuOur blends, drinks and food offer, ready to serve from day one.
  3. Equipment and know-howAdvice on machines and setup, so quality stays the same in every location.
  4. TrainingHands-on onboarding for you and your hosts before opening.
  5. Launch and marketingOpening campaign, content and the reach of the YOUNG channels.
  6. Ongoing supportA team that knows hospitality, to help you grow after opening.

What you bring

  1. A location, or the will to find oneWe help you assess whether a spot fits the concept.
  2. Daily operationYou lead the place and the team, every day.
  3. Local rootsYou know your city, its people and its rhythm.
  4. Investment for the openingWe go through the full picture together in a personal conversation.
  5. Energy and careFor good coffee, for guests and for doing things right.

More than a partner. Every YOUNG partner can also become a shareholder in the wider YOUNG ecosystem. Ask us about it in your first call.

Guests at YOUNG Coffee

Who we are looking for

Entrepreneurs who love hospitality and enjoy working with a clear system. Experience in coffee helps, but the right attitude matters most.

Hosts at heartHands-on operatorsRooted in their cityLove a good routineReady to growTeam players

From first call
to first coffee

1

Get in touch

Tell us who you are and where you see YOUNG Coffee.

2

First conversation

We get to know each other and walk you through the full model.

3

Location and plan

Together we check the spot and shape the plan for your opening.

4

Build and training

Your space takes shape while you and your team learn the YOUNG way.

5

Opening day

Doors open, the first coffee is served, and we stay close as you grow.

Good to
know

Do I need experience in coffee or hospitality?

It helps, but it is not a must. The concept is built to be easy to run, and we train you and your team before opening. What matters most is that you enjoy welcoming people and running a place well.

How much space does a YOUNG Coffee need?

The concept works in compact spaces thanks to its simple setup. We look at every location together to see what fits best.

What investment is involved?

It depends on the location and format. We share the full overview personally in the first conversation, so you get numbers that match your situation.

Where can I open one?

We are open to new cities in the Netherlands, Spain and beyond. Tell us where you have in mind and we will look at it together.

Can I serve YOUNG Coffee without opening a full café?

Yes. As a coffee partner you can serve YOUNG Coffee in your own venue, with coffee, equipment and maintenance in one package.

Let’s talk
coffee

Not your average coffee. Not your average partnership.

Tell us where you want to open. It lands with the people who decide, not a general inbox, and we answer every enquiry personally.

Questions about investment, territory or timing? Ask them here and we will answer with real numbers from our own locations.

We use what you send here to answer your enquiry, nothing else.

Already
brewing in

From a flagship in Valencia to a special edition in The Hague. Every location proves the concept travels.